2010
2009

CZ  CAT SHOWS /FIFe/ DIARY

http://www.schk.cz/schk/shows/loga.jpeg
All shows are open for non-FIFé exhibitors as well

Show results? Just click here and then on the date of the show in question

 

ČESKÁ REPUBLIKA

Mapa

 

Date

Place

Categories, closing date, judges invited, contact

16.1.2010

ÚSTÍ NAD LABEM

Fair Ground
Cerna louka

all breeds
31.12.2009

Mrs. Rihova, Mrs Nemcova, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Rautio (FI) I+II+IV,

Mr Selassa (NL) I+II
Jana Makovcova, Chabarovicka 367/10, 400 01 Usti nad Labem

Cell phone: +420 607 678 691

Email: cea.oro@seznam.cz

17.1.2010

ÚSTÍ NAD LABEM

see: 16.1.2010

23.1.2010

UHERSKE HRADISTE

All breeds, National Show (CAC/CAP only)
8.1.2010
Mrs Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Steinhauser (AT) I+II, Mrs Laskowska-Malaga (CZ) I+II+III
Mrs Marketa Rihova, Pekarska 1642, 686 04 Kunovice
Cell phone: +420 605 505 480
Email:
ploocko@seznam.cz

http://www.kocky-zlin.org/

30.1.2010

OSTRAVA

Fair Ground
Cerna louka

All breeds

22.1.2010

Mrs A. Billing (DK) I+II, Mrs Sneum (DK) I-IV, Mr J. Billing (DK) I+II+III, Mr Comorio (IT) I-IV, Mr Chadaj (PL) I-IV, Mr Lubrano (FR) I+II+IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr Voehringer (CH) I-IV

Mrs Tatana Cudovska, Lidicka 1267, 739 61 Trinec

Fax: +420 558 958 751, cell phone: +420 773 130 043

Email: prvnislezskakocici@seznam.cz

show ivitation

31.1.2010

OSTRAVA

See: 30.1.2010

13.2.2010

PRAHA

Hotel Clarion

All breeds

28.1.2010
Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Mastrangelo (SK) III+IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mr Peltonen (SE) III+IV, Mr Di Chio (SK) I+II, Mrs Kneifel (DE) I-IV
Mrs Lenka Hrabova, Schnirchova 9, 170 00 Praha 7
Cell phone: +420 602 667 337
Email:
enchantress@seznam.cz

show invitation

14.2.2010

PRAHA

See: 13.2.2010

27.2.2010

MANETIN

All breeds
14.2.2010

Mrs Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Knyova (CZ) III+IV, Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II

Mrs Helena Jecna, Zhorec 18, 331 62 Manetin

Cell phone: +420 604 131 316

Email: vystavykocek@seznam.cz

http://www.cz-zapad.wbs.cz/

28.2.2010

MANETIN

See: 27.2.2010

20.3.2010

PRAHA

Hotel Pyramida

Show invitation
All breeds
8.3.2010*

Mr Brambilla (IT) II+III, Mrs Kaae (DK) I+II+IV, Mrs Zuurveld (NL) II, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Riznar Resetic (HR) I-IV, Mr Mahelka (CZ) I-IV

Mrs Marie Rihova, Na Delostrilnach 11, 160 00 Praha 6

Phone: +420 224 316 425
Email:rihovam1@seznam.cz

CZ Cat of the Year 2009

21.3.2010

PRAHA

See: 20.3.2010

Allbreed Special Show of Blues/Blue Torties/Blue silvers/Blues with white etc.

17.4.2010

OSTROV (near Carlsbad)

Show invitation
All breeds
6.4.2010

Mrs Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Knyova (CZ) III+IV, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV
Mrs Walentina Choulikova, Dobrovskeho 14

360 17 Karlovy Vary
Cell phone: +420 602 100 313, fax: +420 353 220 370
Email: klubkocek@centrum.cz

24.4.2010

OSTRAVA
Fair Ground
Cerna louka

Show invitation
All breeds
12.4.2010

Mr Roca-Folch (FR) I-IV, Mr Flechter (AR) I-IV, Mrs Anciau (BE) I-IV, Mr Lubrano (FR) I+II+IV, Mr Lindelöf (SE) II+III, Mr I. Pruchniak (PL) I+II+III, Mr S. Pruchniak (PL) I+II
Mrs Hana Urbankova, Mickiewiczova 11, 736 01 Havirov
Phone/fax: +420 596 828 901, Cell phone: +420 737 274 628
Email:kocky.ostrava@seznam.cz
25.4.2010 - Cat Show in Zilina (SK) http://www.mackyzilina.sk

15.5.2010

MOST
Repre community Center

show invitation
All breeds
5.5.2010
Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mr Jones (NO) III+IV, Ms Milcent (FR) I-IV, Mrs Pahl (IL) I-IV, Mrs Sahlberg (FI) III+IV, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II
Mrs Jitka Sloncikova, Jirkovska 175, 431 41 Udlice
Fax: +420 474 659 725
Email: sloncik@seznam.cz

16.5.2010

MOST

See: 15.5.2010

5.6.2010

PRIBRAM
House of Culture

6.6.2010

PRIBRAM

See: 5.6.2010

26.6.2010

VALTICE

ZO Brno

27.6.2010

VALTICE

See 26.6.2010

17.7.2010

USTI NAD LABEM
Cultural Hall

show invitation

all breeds

01.07.2010*

Miss Anciau (PT) I-IV, Mrs Sidorova (RU) III+IV, Mrs Wahl (DK) II, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II, Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV

Mrs Vladimira Reinhartova, Vita Nejedleho 971, 410 02 Lovosice

e-mail: vystavamvkul@seznam.cz

18.7.2010

USTI NAD LABEM

see 17.7.2010

31.7.2010

PRAHA

show invitation

all breeds + PER special show

Mr Di Chio (SK) I+II, Mrs Grob (LI) I-IV, Mrs Gustaitiene (LT) III, Mrs Lind (DK) II, Mrs Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Vinkel (EE) I+II,

Mrs Wilczek (PL) III

Mrs Zuzana Marsickova, Severozápadní V. 32, 141 00 Praha 4
fax: +420 239 017 724
e-mail: jamarcz@cmail.cz

1.8.2010

PRAHA

All breeds + EXO special show

see 31.7.2010

21.8.2010

OSTRAVA

show invitation

22.8.2010

OSTRAVA

see: 21.8.2010

4.9.2010

CHODOVA PLANA
near Marienbad

show invitation

23.8.2010

all breeds + OCICAT PARADE (info: cell phone +420 603586374, www.ocicat.cz)

Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mrs Mahelkova, Nemcova, Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II

Mrs Walentina Choulíková
Dobrovského 14, 360 17 Karlovy Vary

cell phone: +420 602 100 313, fax: +420 353 220 370
e-mail:klubkocek@centrum.cz

5.9.2010

CHODOVA PLANA

see: 4.9.2010

25.9.2010

TREBON

CANCELLED

26.9.2010

TREBON

see: 25.9.2010

2.10.2010

LIBEREC

12.9.2010

all breeds

Mrs. Nemcova, Rihova, Mr. Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mrs. Capra (IT) I+II, Mr. Peltonen (SE) III+IV

Mrs. Kveta Lehka, Zitna 685, 460 06 Liberec

Phone/fax: +420 485 130 479

e-mail: kocky.lbc@volny.cz

3.10.2010

LIBEREC

see: 2.10.2010

16.10.2010

PRAHA
Congress Centre

show invitation

4.10.2010

all breeds + MCO special show

Mrs Burani (NO) I-IV, Mrs Grob (LI) I-IV, Mr Wittich (CH) I-IV, Mrs Rechowicz (CZ) I+II, Mr Voehringer (CH) I-IV, Mr De Bruijn (NL) I-IV, Mrs Reiter (DE) I+II+III, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II

Mrs Libuse Kittrichova, Stresovicka 48, 162 00 Praha 6

fax: +420 233 910 116

e-mail: info.1ok@seznam.cz

17.10.2010

PRAHA

All breeds + BRI special show

see: 17.10.2010

6.11.2010

OSTRAVA

show invitation

23.10.2010

BRI SPECIAL SHOW (BRI only, all classes and certificates)

Mr Isakov (BY), Mrs Vasilieva (RU), Mrs Hauge (NO), Mr Comorio (IT), Mrs Kuipers-Kossen (NL)

Mrs Hana Urbankova, Mickiewiczova 11, 736 01 Havirov

phone/fax: +420 596 828 901

e-mail: kocky.ostrava@seznam.cz

7.11.2010

OSTRAVA

see: 6.11.2010

13.11.2010

PARDUBICE

Sokol House Na Olsinkach

show invitation

1.11.2010*

Mr. Reijers, Mr. Kabina, Mrs. Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mr. Coste (FR) I-IV, Mrs. Rechowicz (CZ) I+II,

Mrs. Mastrangelo (SK) III+IV, Mr. Calmes (CH) I+II+III

Mrs. Dagmar Pribylova, Ruska 244, 565 01 Chocen

phone/fax: + 420 465 472 859

e-mail: info@adikia.eu

14.11.2010

PARDUBICE

see: 13.11.2010

27.11.2010

KLADNO

15.11.2010

Mr. de Bruijn (NL) I+III+IV, Mrs. Burani (NO) I-IV, Mrs. Nemcova, Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs. Pahl (AT) I-IV

Miss Petra Snajdrova, Zahradni 105, 252 61 Jenec

cell phone: +420 724 135 007

e-mail: kocky-praha@seznam.cz

28.11.2010

KLADNO

see: 27.11.2010

+ Mrs. Jana Knyova (CZ) III+IV

special show - allbreed silver + golden varieties

4.12.2010

OLOMOUC
Fair Ground Flora

Mrs Lucie Pankova, Jilemnickeho 52, 779 00 Olomouc
cell phone: +420 606 955 111, fax: +420 588 500 942
email: kockyolomouc@email.cz

5.12.2010

OLOMOUC

see: 4.12.2010

18.12.2010

PRAHA

All breeds + NFO special show

Mrs Zuzana Marsickova, Severozapadni V. 32, 141 00 Praha 4

fax: +420 239 017 724

e-mail: jamarcz@cmail.cz

19.12.2010

PRAHA

see: 18.12.2010