Back to the main page

 

 

 

2011

 

2010
2009


All shows are open for non-FIFe exhibitors in kitten, open and neuter classes as well

CZECH REPUBLIC

Mape

 

Date

Place

Breeds, Closing date, Judges invited, Show manager

8.1.2011

OSTRAVA

Fair Ground Cerna louka

Mrs Tatana Cudovska
Lidicka 1267, 739 61 Trinec
fax: +420 558 958 751, cell phone: +420 773 130 043
e-mail: vlakosil@volny.cz
Organising club ZO 1.SK Ostrava

9.1.2011

OSTRAVA

see 8.1.2011

15.1.2011

PRAHA
Hotel Clarion

show flyer
27.12.2010*
all breeds
Mrs Balikova (SK) I, Mrs Hämäläinen (FI) I-IV, Mr Di Chio (SK) I+II, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mrs Jyrkinen (FI) I+III+IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Mastrangelo (SK) III+IV, Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Rautio (FI) I+II+IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV
Mrs Lenka Hrabova
cell phone: +420 602 667 337
email:star-show@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Praha 8/9

16.1.2011

PRAHA

see 15.1.2011

12.2.2011

PRAHA
Congress centre Praha

show flyer
25.1.2011
Mr Peltonen (SE) III+IV, Mrs Rihova, CZ (I-IV), Mr Sagurski, DE (I-IV), Mrs Steinhauser, SE (III+IV), Mr Sanda, CZ (I+II), Mrs Tarabini, CZ (III)
Mrs Jana a Linda Knyovy
M. Horakove 27, 170 00 Praha 7
phone/fax +420 233 370 375 (10.00-24.00)
email: felis.club@email.cz
Organising club Felis Club Praha

13.2.2011

PRAHA

see 12.2.2011

26.2.2011

PLZEN

show flyer
Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mrs Knyova (CZ) III+IV, Mrs Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV
Mrs Helena Jecna
Zhorec 18, 331 62 Manetin
cell phone: +420 604 131 316
e-mail:vystavykocek@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO CZ-Zapad

27.2.2011

PLZEN

see 26.2.2011

5.3.2011

PRAHA
Congress Hall of Pyramida Hotel

show flyer
all breeds
21.2.2011*
Mrs Gustaitiene (LT) III, Mrs Sjödin (SE) I+II, Mrs Andersson (SE) I-IV, Mrs Rautio (FI) I+II+IV, Mrs Sattler (DE) I+III+IV, Mrs Tarabini (CZ) III, Mr Edström (SE) I+II, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II
Mrs Libuse Kittrichova
Stresovicka 48, 160 00 Praha 6
cell phone: /4-8 p.m./ +420 774 666 517, fax: +420 233 910 116
email: info.1ok@seznam.cz
Organising club 1. OK Praha
Cat of the Year 2010, Special show of nontailed/bobtailed cats

6.3.2011

PRAHA

see 5.3.2011
Special show - EXO

19.3.2011

UHERSKE HRADISTE
Klub kultury

show flyer
12.3.2011*
all breeds
Mrs Pahl (AT) I-IV, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mr Roca-Folch (FR) I-IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV
Mrs Marketa Rihova
687 03 Babice 550
cell phone.: +420 605 505 480
e-mail: ploocko@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Zlin
Special show - RUS

20.3.2011

UHERSKE HRADISTE

see 19.3.2011
Special show of white spotted cats(03,02,01)

26.3.2011

USTI NAD LABEM

show flyer
10.3.2011
Mrs Nemcova, Mr Kabina, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr Ad de Bruijn (NL) I+III+IV, Mr Di Chio (SK) I+II
Jana Makovcova
Chabarovicka 367/10, 400 01 Ústi nad Labem
cell phone: +420 607 678 691, email: cea.oro@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ústi nad Labem 3 - Freya Cat

27.3.2011

USTI NAD LABEM

see 26.3.2011

9.4.2011

HRADEC KRALOVE
Sport hall Slavia

show flyer
25.3.2011
all breeds
Mr Lindelöf (SE) II+III, Mrs Loose (DE) I-IV, Mrs Reiter (FL) I+II+III, Mrs Beccari Malgaj (SI) I+II, Mr Wittich (CH) I-IV, Mr Chadaj (PL) I-IV, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II
Reklama a propagace RA s.r.o.
Pospisilova 373, 500 03 Hradec Kralove
phone + fax: +420 495 511 658
e-mail: reklama.ra@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Hradec Kralove

10.4.2011

HRADEC KRALOVE

see 9.4.2011

16.4.2011

KARLOVY VARY - Stara Role
Lidovy dum

show flyer
4.4.2011*
all breeds
Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mrs Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mrs J. Knyova (CZ) III+IV
Mrs Walentina Choulikova
Dobrovskeho 14, 360 17 Karlovy Vary
cell phone: +420 602 100 313, fax: +420 353 220 370 (after 4 p.m.)
e-mail: klubkocek@centrum.cz
Organising club Klub kocek Karlovy Vary

17.4.2011

KARLOVY VARY

see 16.4.2011

30.4.2011

OSTRAVA
Fair Ground Cerna louka

show flyer
all breeds
15.4.2011
Mrs Burani (NO) I-IV, Mrs Friskovec (SI) I+III+IV, Mrs Rautio (FI) I+II+IV, Mrs Westerlund (DK) I+II+III, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr Sjöbom (SE) III, Mr Comorio (IT) I-IV, Mr Trevathan (USA - CFA)
Mrs Hana Urbankova
Mickiewiczova 11, 736 01 Havirov
phone/fax: +420 596 828 901, cell phone: +420 737 274 628
email: kocky.ostrava@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ostrava
1.5.2011 - Cat Show Zilina (SK)

7.5.2011

BRNO
Hotel Avanti

show flyer
all breeds
23.4.2011
Mr Billing (DK) I+II+IV; Mr Brambilla (IT) II+III; Mr De Bruijn (NL) I+III+IV; Mr Comorio (IT) I-IV; Mrs Fonsen (FI) III; Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV; Mr Mantovani (IT) I-IV; Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II
Mrs Nikola Arcanidu
cell phone: +420 604 924 271, phone: +420 530 310 676
email: show-mcc@email.cz
Organising club MCC Brno

8.5.2011

BRNO

see 7.5.2011

14.5.2011

MOST
Repre Hall

show flyer
all breeds
10.5.2011 - postponed
Mr Brambilla (IT) II+III, Mrs Loose (AT) I+III+IV, Mrs Milcent (FR) I-IV, Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Pahl (AT) I-IV, Mrs Sahlberg (FI) III+IV, Mrs Paloluoma-Sundholm (FI) II+III, Mr Voehringer (CH) I-IV, Mr Jones (NO) II+III
Mrs Jitka Sloncikova
Jirkovska 175, 431 41 Udlice
cell phone: +420 739 616 563
vystavamost@gmail.com
Special Show - NEM
Organising club ZO Litvinov

15.5.2011

MOST

see 14.5.2011

4.6.2011

PRIBRAM
House of Culture

show flyer
27.5.2011
all breeds
Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Riznar-Resetic (HR) I-IV, Mrs Laskowska- Malaga (CZ) I+II+III, Mrs J. Knyova (CZ) III+IV, Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mr Kurkowski (PL) I+II+IV, Mr Calmes (FR) I-IV
Mrs Eva Petrenkova
Na Nove 863, 267 51 Zdice
cell phone: +420 775 287 563, fax: +420 311 685 968
email: jana.sudikova@hotmail.com
Organising club ZO Zdice

5.6.2011

PRIBRAM

see 4.6.2011

25.6.2011

BRNO - Propet
Fair Ground BVV

show flyer
17.6.2011
all breeds
Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mr Lubrano (FR) I+II+IV, Mrs Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Malaga (CZ) I+II+III, Mr Preiss (AT) I-IV, Mrs Veland (AT) I-IV, Mr Voeringer (CH) I-IV, Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mrs Steinhauser (AT) I+II
Mr Jan Koplik
Kaminky 4, 634 00 Brno
email: kocky.brno@seznam.cz
cell phone: +420 777 343 014
Organising club ZO Brno 36

26.6.2011

BRNO

see 25.6.2011

16.7.2011

USTI NAD LABEM
House of Culture

show flyer
8.7.2011*
all breeds
Mrs Sneum (DK) I-IV, Mrs Wahl (DK) II, Mrs Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mr Ruonala (FI) I-IV, Mr Voehringer (CH) I-IV
Mrs Vladimira Reinhartova
Vita Nejedleho 971, 410 02 Lovosice
cell phone: +420 602 361 362, fax: +420 416 597 369
vystavamvkul@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ústi nad Labem 2

17.7.2011

USTI NAD LABEM

see 16.7.2011

30.7.2011

PRAHA
Tennis Club Sparta Hall

show flyer
all breeds
Mr Fraga (ES) I+II, Mrs Laskowska Malaga (CZ) I+II+III, Mrs L. Knyova (CZ) III, Mrs Rautio (FI) I+II+IV, Mrs Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Westerlund (DK) I+II+III
Mrs Zuzana Marsickova
Severozapadni V. 32/491, 141 00 Praha 4
phone: +420 244 471 015 (answ. machine or after 7 p.m.), fax: +420 239 017 724 email: jamarcz@cmail.cz
Organising club ZO Praha 4/17

31.7.2011

PRAHA

see 30.7.2011

13.8.2011

BOSKOVICE
Sport Hall

NATIONAL (CAC/CAP only)
show flyer
all breeds
31.7.2011
Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Laskowska Malaga (CZ) I+II+III, Mrs J. Knyova (CZ) III+IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV
Mrs Sarka Kostikova
B. Smetany 15, 680 01 Boskovice
email: vystava@kockyboskovice.cz
Organising club

20.8.2011

OSTRAVA

show flyer
13.8.2011
all breeds
Mrs Anciau (BE) I-IV, Mrs Friskovec (SI) I+III+IV, Mr Voehringer (CH) I-IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mr Lubrano (FR) I+II+IV, Mr Ottino (IT) I+II, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV
Mrs Tatana Cudovska
Lidicka 1267, 739 61 Trinec
fax: +420 558 958 751, cell phone: +420 773 130 043
e-mail:vlakosil@volny.cz
Organising club ZO 1.SK Ostrava

21.8.2011

OSTRAVA

see 20.8.2011

3.9.2011

CHODOVA PLANA

show flyer
23.8.2011
all breeds
Mrs Rihova, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mr Calmes, Mr Coste (FR) I-IV
Mrs Walentina Choulikova
Dobrovskeho 14, 360 17 Karlovy Vary
cell phone: +420 602 100 313, fax: +420 353 220 370
email: klubkocek@centrum.cz
Organising club Klub kocek Karlovy Vary

4.9.2011

CHODOVA PLANA

see 3.9.2011

17.9.2011

USTI NAD LABEM
House of Culture

show flyer
1.9.2011*
all breeds
Mrs Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Laskowska Malaga (CZ) I+II+III, Mrs Tarabini (CZ) III, Mr Jones (NO) II+III, Mr Peltonen (SE) II+III+IV
Jana Makovcova
Chabarovicka 367/10, 400 01 Ústi nad Labem
cell phone: +420 607 678 691
email: cea.oro@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ústi nad Labem 3 - Freya Cat

18.9.2011

USTI NAD LABEM

see 17.9.2011

1.10.2011

LIBEREC

CANCELLED

2.10.2011

LIBEREC

see 1.10.2011

15.10.2011

PRAHA

Mrs Libuse Kittrichova
Stresovicka 48, 162 00 Praha 6
cell phone: +420 774 666 517 (4 - 8 p.m.), fax: +420 233 910 116
email: info.1ok@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO 1.OK Praha

16.10.2011

PRAHA

see 15.10.2011

22.10.2011

OSTRAVA

Mrs Hana Urbankova
Mickiewiczova 11, 736 01 Havirov
phone/fax: +420 596 828 901, cell phone: +420 737 274 628
email: kocky.ostrava@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ostrava

23.10.2011

OSTRAVA

see 22.10.2011

19.11.2011

PARDUBICE

Mrs Dagmar Pribylova
Ruska 244, 565 01 Chocen
phone + fax: +420 465 472 859
email: info@adikia.eu
Organising club ZO Pardubice

20.11.2011

PARDUBICE

see 19.11.2011

26.11.2011

LYSA NAD LABEM

show flyer
13.11.2011
all breeds
Mr De Bruijn (NL) I+III+IV, Mr Kabina, Mrs Nemcova, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mrs Pahl (IL) I-IV, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II
Mrs Petra Snajdrova
Zahradni 105, 25261, Jenec
cell phone: +420 724 135 007
email: kocky-praha@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Praha - zapad
Special Show - tortie cats

27.11.2011

LYSA NAD LABEM

see 26.11.2011
Special Show - Cats of young breeders

3.12.2011

OLOMOUC
SIDIA Club

all breeds
Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr De Bruijn (NL) I+III+IV, Mrs Friskovec (SI) I+III+IV, Mrs Laskowska-Malaga (CZ) I+II+III, Mrs Westerlund (DK) I+II+III, Mrs Steinhauser (AT) I+II
Mrs Lucie Pankova
Jilemnickeho 52, 779 00 Olomouc
cell phone: +420 606 955 111, fax: +420 588 500 942
email:kockyolomouc@email.cz
Organising club ZO Olomouc

4.12.2011

OLOMOUC

see 3.12.2011

17.12.2011

PRAHA

CANCELLED

18.12.2011

PRAHA

see 17.12.2011