Back to the main page

 

 

 

2012

 

2011
2010
2009


All shows are open for non-FIFe exhibitors in kitten, open and neuter classes as well

CZECH REPUBLIC

Mape

 

Date

Place

Breeds, Closing date, Judges invited, Show manager

7.1.2012

OSTRAVA

Fair Ground Cerna louka

Ms Tatana Cudovska
Lidicka 1267, 739 61 Trinec
fax: +420 558 958 751, cell phone: +420 773 130 043
e-mail: vlakosil@volny.cz
Organising club ZO 1.SK Ostrava

8.1.2012

OSTRAVA

see 7.1.2012

21.1.2012

PRAHA
Hotel Diplomat

show flyer
10.1.2012*
all breeds
Mrs Lenka Hrabova
cell phone: +420 602 667 337
email:info@starshow.eu
Organising club: ZO Praha 8/9

22.1.2012

PRAHA

see 21.1.2012

18.2.2012

PRAHA
Congress centre Praha

show flyer
29.1.2012
Mr Peltonen (SE) III+IV, Mrs Rihova, CZ (I-IV), Mr Sagurski, DE (I-IV), Mrs Steinhauser, SE (III+IV), Mr Sanda, CZ (I+II), Mrs Tarabini, CZ (III)
Mrs Jana a Linda Knyovy
M. Horakove 27, 170 00 Praha 7
phone/fax +420 233 370 375 (10.00-24.00)
email: felis.club@email.cz
Organising club: Felis Club Praha

19.2.2012

PRAHA

see 18.2.2012

3.3.2012

PRAHA

email: info.1ok@seznam.cz
Organising club 1. OK Praha
Cat of the Year 2011

4.3.2012

PRAHA

see 3.3.2012

25.3.2012

USTI NAD LABEM

show flyer
all breeds
10.3.2012*
Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Ms Rautio (FI) I+II+IV, Mr De Bruijn (NL) I+III+IV, Ms Tarabini (CZ) II+III
Ms Jana Makovcova
Chabarovicka 367/10, 400 01 Usti nad Labem
cell phone: +420607678691
e-mail: cea.oro@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ústi nad Labem 3 - Freya Cat

25.3.2012

USTI NAD LABEM

Special show SNO
see 24.3.2012

7.4.2012

HRADEC KRALOVE

show flyer
25.3.2012*
all breeds
Ms Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Mr Chadaj (PL) I-IV, Ms Rautio (FI) I+II+IV, Ms Reiter (DE) I+II+III, Mr I. Pruchniak (PL) I+II+III
Ms Barbora Prouzova
Vrchoviny 44, 549 01 Nove Mesto nad Metuji
cell phone.: +420 603 552 113
e-mail: info@gusanera.cz
Organising club ZO Hradec Kralove

8.4.2012

HRADEC KRALOVE

see 7.4.2012

14.4.2012

KARLOVY VARY

show flyer
2.4.2012*
Ms Mahelkova, Ms Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Ms Steinhauser (AT) I+II, Mr Jones (NO) II+III
Walentina Choulikova
Dobrovskeho 14, 360 17 Karlovy Vary
cell phone: +420 602 100 313, email: klubkocek@centrum.cz
Organising club Klub kocek Karlovy Vary
Special Show - NEM (just 1 day)

15.4.2012

KARLOVY VARY

see 14.4.2012

21.4.2012

OSTRAVA
Cerna Louka Fair Ground

show flyer
8.4.2012
all breeds
Mr Comorio (IT) I-IV, Ms Dela Bar (USA-CFA) I-IV, Ms Fonsen (FI) II+III, Mr Lamprecht (JAR-WCF) I-IV, Ms Lukasik (PL) II, Ms Noskova (RU) I-IV, Mr Rudolph (NL) I+II
Ms Hana Urbankova
Mickiewiczova 11, 736 01 Havirov
fax: +420 596 347 372, cell phone: +420 737 274 628
e-mail: kocky.ostrava@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ostrava

5.5.2012

BRNO
Hotel Avanti

show flyer
23.4.2012
all breeds
Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mr Möbius (WCF) I-IV, Mr Preiss (AT) I-IV, Mr van Rooyen (SACC) I-IV, Ms Morgan Blythe (ACF) I-IV, Ms Bydlinski (GB) I+II+III, Ms Fisher (TICA) I-IV, Ms Kaae (DK) I+II+IV, Ms Marriott Power (GCCF) III, Ms Sjodin (SE) I+II, Ms U'Ren (CCCA) I-IV
Ms Nikola Arcanidu
phone: +420 530 310 676, cell phone: +420 604 924 271
e-mail: show.mcc@email.cz
Organising club MCC Brno

6.4.2012

BRNO

see 5.5.2012
Breed BIS for BRI

12.5.2012

MOST

show flyer
all breeds
25.4.2012
Ms Laskowska Malaga (CZ/PL) I+II+III, Ms Mastrangelo (SK/IT) I-IV, Ms Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Ms Tarabini (CZ) II+III, Mr. Sanda (CZ) I+II
Ms Petra Vankova
Dukelska 362/29, 289 23 Milovice
cell phone: +420 607 901 341
e-mail: kockymost@email.cz
organising club: ZO Litvinov

13.5.2012

MOST

see 12.5.2012

19.5.2012

PRAHA
Hotel Olympik Tristar

show flyer
all breeds
10.5.2012
Ms Burani (NO/IT) I-IV, Mr Comorio (IT) I-IV, Ms Helmer (SE) III, Ms Lukasik (PL) II, Ms Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Ms Reiter (DE) I+II+III
Ms Marta Seidlerova
cell phone: +420 777 073 906, phone: +420 530 310 676
email: star-cats@seznam.cz
Special show BML
Organising club Star Cats Praha

20.5.2012

PRAHA

Special show MCO
see 19.5.2012

9.6.2012

PRIBRAM

show flyer
all breeds
27.5.2012
Ms Hämäläinen (FI) I-IV, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr. Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mr Calmes (CH) I-IV, Mr Coste (FR) I-IV, Mr Spijker (NL) II+III+IV
Ms Eva Petrenkova
Na Nove 863, 267 51 Zdice
fax: +420 311 685 968
email: jana.sudikova@hotmail.com
Organising club ZO Zdice

10.6.2012

PRIBRAM

Special show RAG
see 9.6.2012

23.6.2012

BRNO
M-Palac

show flyer
all breeds
15.6.2012
Ms Anciau (BE) I-IV, Ms Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mr Shchukin (NL) I-IV, Ms Steinhauser (AT) I+II, Mr Lubrano (FR) I+II+IV, Mr Spijker (NL) II+III+IV
Ms Hana Kostelecka Sulcova
J. Faimonove 24, 628 00 Brno
cell phone: +420 606 955 111,
email: kocky.brno@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Brno

24.6.2012

BRNO

see 23.6.2012

30.6.2012

UHERSKE HRADISTE

Organising club ZO Zlin

1.7.2012

UHERSKE HRADISTE

see 30.6.2012

14.7.2012

USTI NAD LABEM

Mrs Vladimira Reinhartova
Vita Nejedleho 971, 410 02 Lovosice
cell phone: +420 602 361 362, fax: +420 416 597 369
vystavamvkul@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ústi nad Labem 2

15.7.2012

USTI NAD LABEM

see 14.7.2012

28.7.2012

PRAHA
Tennis Club Sparta Hall

show flyer
all breeds
14.7.2012
Ms Mastrangelo (SK) I-IV, Ms Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Ms Burani (NO/IT) Ms Westerlund (DK) I+II+III, Ms Wieland Schilla (CH) I+III+IV, Ms Money Pillonel (CH) I+II. Ms Lukasik (PL) II
Ms Zuzana Marsickova
Severozapadni V. 32/491, 141 00 Praha 4
phone: +420 244 471 015 (answ. machine or after 7 p.m.), fax: +420 239 017 724 email: jamarcz@cmail.cz
Organising club ZO Praha 4/17

29.7.2012

PRAHA

see 28.7.2012

11.8.2012

BOSKOVICE
Sport Hall

Ms Sarka Kostikova
B. Smetany 15, 680 01 Boskovice
email: vystava@kockyboskovice.cz
Organising club

12.8.2012

BOSKOVICE

see 11.8.2012

18.8.2012

OSTRAVA

Ms Tatiana Cudovska
Lidicka 1267, 739 61 Trinec
fax: +420 558 958 751, cell phone: +420 773 130 043
e-mail: vlakosil@volny.cz
Organising club ZO 1.SK Ostrava

19.8.2012

OSTRAVA

see 18.8.2012

1.9.2012

CHODOVA PLANA

Ms Walentina Choulikova
Dobrovskeho 14, 360 17 Karlovy Vary
cell phone: +420 602 100 313, fax: +420 353 220 370
email: klubkocek@centrum.cz
Organising club Klub kocek Karlovy Vary

2.9.2012

CHODOVA PLANA

see 1.9.2012

8.9.2012

ZDICE

NATIONAL (CAC/CAP only)
Ms Eva Petrenkova
Na Nove 863, 267 51 Zdice
cell phone: +420 775 287 563, fax: +420 311 685 968
email: jana.sudikova@hotmail.com
Organising club ZO Zdice

6.10.2012

USTI NAD LABEM
House of Culture

show flyer
all breeds
19.9.2012
Mr Jones (NO) II+III, Mrs J. Knýová (CZ) III+IV, Mrs Ivankova (SK) I+II, Mrs Malaga (PL) I+II+III, Mrs Pahl (IL) I-IV
Jana Makovcova
Chabarovicka 367/10, 400 01 Ústi nad Labem
cell phone: +420 607 678 691
email: cea.oro@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ústi nad Labem 3 - Freya Cat

7.10.2012

USTI NAD LABEM

see 6.10.2012

13.10.2012

OSTRAVA
Gong Hall

show flyer
all breeds
30.9.2012
Mrs Elian (RO) I+II, MR Chadaj (PL) I-IV, MRS Maillard Chiavuzzo (CH) II, Mr Isakov (BY) I+II+III, MR roca Folch (FR) I-IV, Mrs Venclikova (CZ) III
Mrs Hana Urbankova
Mickiewiczova 11, 736 01 Havirov
fax: +420 596 347 372, cell phone: +420 737 274 628
email: kocky.ostrava@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Ostrava
Black Solids Special Show

14.10.2012

OSTRAVA

see 13.10.2012

3.11.2012

PRAHA
Congress centre

show flyer
all breeds
22.10.2012
Ms Pahl (IL) I-IV, Ms Lind (DK) II, Ms Klein Gasbarri (IT) I+II, Ms Tarabini (CZ) II+III, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II, Mr I. Pruchniak (PL) I+II+III
Marie Rihova
Na Delostrilnach 11, 162 00 Praha 6
phone: +420 224 316 425
email: info.1ok@seznam.cz
Breed BIS MCO
Organising club ZO 1.OK Praha

4.11.2012

PRAHA

see 3.11.2012
Breed BIS BRI

17.11.2012

PARDUBICE

! CANCELLED !
email: info@adikia.eu
Organising club ZO Pardubice

18.11.2012

PARDUBICE

see 17.11.2012

24.11.2012

LYSA NAD LABEM

show flyer
all breeds
12.11.2012
Mr de Bruijn (NL) I+II+IV, Ms Klein Gasbarri (IT) I+II, Ms Johnson (UK) II +IV, Mr. Jones (NO) II+III, Ms Nyman (FIN) II+IV, Ms Porat (SE) I+II, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Mr Sanda (CZ) I+II
Ms Petra Snajdrova
Zahradni 105, 25261, Jenec
cell phone: +420 724 135 007
email: kocky-praha@seznam.cz
Organising club ZO Praha - zapad
presentation show of BRI s 33, y 33 + 03,02,01 33

25.11.2012

LYSA NAD LABEM

see 24.11.2012
Special Show - Cats of young breeders

1.12.2012

OLOMOUC

show flyer
all breeds
25.11.2012
Ms Klein Gasbarri (IT) I+II, Mr Comorio (IT) I-IV, Ms Jyrkinen (FI) I+III+IV, Mr Sagurski (DE) I-IV, Mr Brambilla (IT) II+III, Ms Mahelkova (CZ) I-IV, Ms Steinhauser (AT) I+II, Mr Reijers (CZ) I-IV, Ms Mastrangelo (IT) I-IV
Lucie Pankova
Jilemnickeho 52, 779 00 Olomouc
cell phone: +420 606 955 111
email:kockyolomouc@email.cz
Breed BIS RAG
Organising club ZO Olomouc

2.12.2012

OLOMOUC

see 1.12.2012

15.12.2012

LITOMERICE
Fair Ground Garden of Bohemia

1-day-show and 3 certificates
show flyer
all breeds
20.11.2012
Praha club: Mr Kabina (CZ) I-IV, Ms Komissarova (EE) I-IV, Ms Bojko (UA) I+IIIII, Ms Glem (DK) II, Mr I. Pruchniak (PL) I+II+III, Ms Jana Knyova (CZ) III+IV
Usti club: Ms J. Knyova (CZ) III+IV, Mr Peltonen (SE) II+III+IV, Ms Ivankova (SK) I+II, Ms Nissen (DK) I+II, Ms Wilczek (PL) III+IV, Ms Laskowska Malaga (PL) I+II+III
Roudnice club: Ms Rihova (CZ) I-IV, Ms Nemcova (CZ) I-IV, Ms Vinkel (EE) I+II+III, Mr S. Pruchniak (PL) I+II+III, Ms Lukasik (PL) II, Mr Fraga (ES) I+II
Zuzana Marsickova
Severozapadni V. 32/491, 141 00 Praha 4
fax: +420 239 017 724, email:trojvystava@email.cz
organising clubs: ZO Praha 4/17, ZO Roudnice nad Labem, ZO Freya Cat Usti nad Labem